🏏 BAN vs IND T20 — BAN 2.10 | IND 1.82 ⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Chelsea — 1.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 🏏 IPL: MI vs RCB — MI 1.95 | RCB 2.05 🎾 Wimbledon QF: Djokovic — 1.45 | 2.90 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid — 1.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Chittagong — 1.70 | 2.30 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Warriors — 2.10 | 1.80 🏏 BAN vs IND T20 — BAN 2.10 | IND 1.82 ⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Chelsea — 1.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 🏏 IPL: MI vs RCB — MI 1.95 | RCB 2.05 🎾 Wimbledon QF: Djokovic — 1.45 | 2.90 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid — 1.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Chittagong — 1.70 | 2.30 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Warriors — 2.10 | 1.80
30+ Games, Live Betting

Nagda 88 Sports Betting — Cricket to Football, Best Odds Guaranteed

Bet live on all your favourite sports at nagda 88. Real-time odds, in-play markets, and instant payouts — all in one platform.

nagda 88
30+
Sports Categories
120+
Markets Per Match
24/7
Live Betting
৳100
Minimum Bet

Live Matches & Odds

The matches below are live right now — register to place your live bets

🏏 Cricket · T20I
LIVE
Bangladesh VS India
14th Over · BAN 98/3
BAN Win2.10
Tie12.00
IND Win1.82
⚽ Football · EPL
LIVE
Arsenal 1 – 1 Chelsea
63 Minutes · HT: 1–0
Arsenal1.88
Draw3.20
Chelsea2.55
🏏 Cricket · IPL
LIVE
MI VS RCB
16th Over · MI 138/5
MI Win1.95
RCB Win2.05
🎾 Tennis · Wimbledon QF
LIVE
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Set 2 · 6–4, 4–3
Djokovic1.45
Alcaraz2.90
⚽ Football · La Liga
LIVE
Real Madrid 2 – 0 Barcelona
78 Minutes
Real1.18
Draw6.50
Barca9.00
🏀 Basketball · NBA
LIVE
Lakers 88–92 Warriors
3rd Quarter · 5:22 Remaining
Lakers2.10
Warriors1.80
nagda 88

Sports You Can Bet On at nagda 88

Every sport has its own markets, its own thrill.

🏏
Cricket

T20I, ODI, Test, IPL, BPL, World Cup

120+ Markets
⚽
Football

EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League

80+ Markets
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA, Davis Cup

40+ Markets
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup

35+ Markets
🏑
Hockey

FIH Pro League, Super League, Asia Cup

25+ Markets
🏊
Olympic Sports

Swimming, Athletics, Gymnastics

20+ Markets
🏉
Rugby

Rugby World Cup, Six Nations, Super Rugby

30+ Markets
🎱
Snooker

World Championship, Masters, UK Championship

15+ Markets
🎮
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, PUBG

45+ Markets

Why Is nagda 88 the Best Sportsbook?

A great sportsbook isn't just about high odds — the whole experience needs to run smoothly. At nagda 88, every step from placing a bet to withdrawing your winnings has been made as straightforward as possible.

In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is live. Odds update every 5–10 seconds, right alongside the real-time score.

Accumulator (ACCA) Bet

Combine multiple matches into one bet and build a massive multiplier. A 3-match Acca can push your multiplier anywhere from 8x to 15x.

Cash Out

Exit a bet before the match ends. Partial or full cash out — your call.

System Bet

Build multiple combinations on a single bet slip. You can still win even if not all your selections come through.

nagda 88

Live Scoreboard

Live scores for all matches on nagda 88 update in real time. Keep notifications enabled on the app to get instant alerts for goals or wickets.

Live Now
🏏 BAN vs IND
BAN 98/3 (14 Overs)
T20I · IND 1st Innings: 172/6 · Target: 173
⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea
1 – 1
EPL · 63' · HT: 1–0 · Yellow: 3
🏏 IPL: MI vs RCB
MI 138/5 (16 Overs)
T20 · RCB Target 168 · Need 30 off 30 Balls
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz
6–4, 4–3
Wimbledon QF · Set 2 in Progress
🏀 Lakers vs Warriors
88 – 92
NBA · Q3 · 5:22 Remaining

Best Odds Comparison

Nagda 88's odds average 3–5% higher than competitors — a difference that adds up significantly over time.

Match Other Platforms Nagda 88 The Difference
BAN Win (BAN vs IND) 1.95 2.10 +7.7%
Arsenal Win (vs Chelsea) 1.78 1.88 +5.6%
MI Win (MI vs RCB) 1.85 1.95 +5.4%
Djokovic Win 1.38 1.45 +5.1%
Real Madrid Win 1.68 1.75 +4.2%

* Shown as a comparative example. Actual odds vary depending on match conditions.

Our Sports Betting Advantages

Instant Bet Confirmation

Confirmation comes through the moment you place a bet. No delays on live matches — your bet slip is confirmed within seconds.

Best Odds in the Market

Nagda 88 offers the lowest margin on cricket and football. On the same bet, there's a real chance you'll get more here than anywhere else.

Live Betting on Mobile

Bet in-play via the app or mobile browser — smooth experience even on a slow connection.

Detailed Statistics

Before each match, check team form, head-to-head records, and pitch reports to make a more informed bet.

Push Notifications

Get instant alerts when your favourite team's match kicks off, when a goal or wicket falls, and when odds change.

Safe Betting Environment

All bets are processed over encrypted connections. Your betting history is completely private and visible to no one.

Sports Betting at nagda 88 — A Complete Guide

The love of sport in Bangladesh is nothing new. Cricket here is practically a religion — even if you can't make it to the ground, gathering the whole family around the TV to watch a match has been a tradition for generations. nagda 88's Sports Betting section was built to add an extra layer of excitement to that passion.

Nagda 88's sportsbook offers the most in-depth cricket markets available. A single T20 match typically carries over 100 betting markets — from match winner to the over a first wicket falls, top run-scorer, and runs in a specific over. Special markets are added for Bangladesh national team matches, such as how many wickets Shakib Al Hasan will take or how many runs Liton Das will score.

Live betting, or in-play betting, is the most exciting feature on nagda 88. Watching how the match unfolds before placing your bet makes decision-making far more informed. Take this scenario: Bangladesh are 80/2 after 10 overs — the live odds at that point give you a much clearer picture than pre-match odds ever could. nagda 88's in-play odds refresh every 5–10 seconds, so placing your bet at the right moment can significantly improve your chances of a return.

nagda 88

For football, nagda 88 covers over 50 leagues worldwide, including the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, and UEFA Champions League. The Bangladesh Premier League is on the list too. Popular football markets include match winner, both teams to score, total goals, first goalscorer, and corner kicks.

Not everyone knows about the Cash Out feature. Say you placed a ৳1,000 bet on Bangladesh to win, but midway through the match they're under real pressure. You can cash out to settle your bet early and get a partial return based on the current odds — cutting your losses before the match is over. It's a strategy well-known among experienced bettors.

An accumulator, or ACCA bet, means adding multiple matches to a single bet slip. The odds for each match are multiplied together. Say three matches have odds of 1.8, 2.0, and 1.9 respectively — combined, the total multiplier comes to 6.84. That means a ৳500 bet returns ৳3,420 if all your selections win. However, if even one selection loses, the entire bet is lost — always keep that risk in mind before placing an ACCA.

Nagda 88's analysis section publishes expert previews before every major match — covering recent form, injury updates, pitch conditions, and head-to-head records. Making decisions based on this data significantly reduces the chance of error. In the Analysis Section Visit to see the latest tips.

Setting a budget is key to keeping Sports Betting enjoyable. nagda 88 lets you set a daily betting limit right from your account settings. Once you've reached that limit, the system automatically blocks any further bets. Using this feature makes it much easier to stay within your boundaries. For more details, Responsible Gaming visit the page.

🏏 BAN vs PAK ODI
Tomorrow, 2:30 PM
BAN 2.40 | PAK 1.70
⚽ Liverpool vs Man City
Saturday, 11:00 PM
LIV 2.05 | Draw 3.10 | MC 2.00
🏏 IPL Final: MI vs CSK
Sunday, 8:00 PM
MI 2.10 | CSK 1.90
🎾 US Open Final
Monday, 9:30 PM
Odds Coming Soon
Responsible Betting

Betting is for entertainment, not a way to chase losses. Set a budget before you start. Responsible Gaming

Bet Now

Sign up and place your first bet with a 100% welcome bonus.

Free Registration

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

Answers to the Most Common Questions About Sports Betting at nagda 88

Once you've completed registration at nagda 88, the option to claim your bonus appears when you make your first deposit. On the cashier page, make sure the "Activate First Deposit Bonus" or "Welcome Bonus" toggle is switched on. Once the deposit goes through, a matching bonus amount is automatically credited to your wallet — no separate coupon code needed. For example, a ৳1,000 deposit gives you a total balance of ৳2,000. A 5x wagering requirement must be met before the bonus is released, which can be completed through Sports Betting. Your account must be KYC verified to receive the bonus.

After logging in, tap the profile icon and go to "Account Settings" → "Responsible Gaming" tab. You'll find three separate tools there: (1) Deposit Limit — set the maximum amount you can deposit per day or per week; (2) Betting Limit — cap the total amount you can wager within a set time period; (3) Self-Exclusion — temporarily close your account for anywhere between 24 hours and 6 months. Lowering a limit takes effect immediately, but increasing one has a 24-hour cooling period — this helps prevent impulsive overspending in the heat of the moment.
বাংলা