🏏 ICC T20 World Cup — BAN 4.50 | IND 2.80 | AUS 3.20 ⚽ UEFA Champions League Final — Real 1.95 | Draw 3.40 | PSG 2.20 🏏 IPL Final: MI vs CSK — MI 2.10 | CSK 1.90 ⚽ Copa America Final — ARG 1.70 | BRA 2.50 🎾 US Open Men's Final — Djokovic 1.55 | Alcaraz 2.60 🏏 Asia Cup Final — BAN 3.20 | IND 1.65 | PAK 2.90 🏀 NBA Finals — Lakers 2.20 | Celtics 1.80 🏏 ICC T20 World Cup — BAN 4.50 | IND 2.80 | AUS 3.20 ⚽ UEFA Champions League Final — Real 1.95 | Draw 3.40 | PSG 2.20 🏏 IPL Final: MI vs CSK — MI 2.10 | CSK 1.90 ⚽ Copa America Final — ARG 1.70 | BRA 2.50 🎾 US Open Men's Final — Djokovic 1.55 | Alcaraz 2.60 🏏 Asia Cup Final — BAN 3.20 | IND 1.65 | PAK 2.90 🏀 NBA Finals — Lakers 2.20 | Celtics 1.80
Upcoming Major Events · Pre-Match Odds

Nagda 88 Sports Events — Bet early on next year's biggest tournaments

From the ICC World Cup to the UEFA Champions League, IPL Final to the Asia Cup — find odds and event calendars for all major events in one place. Bet early and you'll often get better odds.

nagda 88
200+
Upcoming Events
50+
Countries & Leagues
72 Hours
Early Odds Available
120+
Markets per Event

Biggest Event of the Season

Bet now on nagda 88 and get better odds

🏏 BAN vs PAK ODI Series
First match in Dhaka starts tomorrow
18 Hours
32 Minutes
45 Second
BAN 2.40
PAK 1.70
⚽
Liverpool vs Man City
Saturday · EPL
LIV 2.05
🏏
IPL Final: MI vs CSK
Sunday · Wankhede
MI 2.10
🎾
US Open Final
Monday · Flushing
Djokovic 1.55
🏀
NBA Finals G5
Tuesday · NBA
CEL 1.80

Upcoming Events — Browse by Category

Bet early on every event at nagda 88 and get better odds

⚽ Football · UEFA
Hot
UEFA Champions League Final
June 1, 2026 Munich
Real Madrid1.95
Draw3.40
PSG2.20
5 Days Left · 80+ Markets
🏏 Cricket · IPL
IPL 2026 Final — Mumbai Indians vs CSK
Sunday Wankhede
MI2.10
CSK1.90
4 Days Left · 90+ Markets
⚽ Football · South America
Copa America Final — Argentina vs Brazil
July 13, 2026 Miami
ARG1.70
Draw3.20
BRA2.50
6 Weeks to Go · 75+ Markets
🎾 Tennis · Grand Slam
US Open Men's Singles Final
September 8, 2026 New York
Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.60
3 Months Left · 40+ Markets
🏏 Cricket · Asia Cup
Asia Cup 2026 — Outright Winner Bet
August, 2026 Sri Lanka
BAN3.20
IND1.65
PAK2.90
8 Weeks Left · 100+ Markets
🏀 Basketball · NBA
NBA Finals 2026 — LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
Live Now Boston
Lakers2.20
Celtics1.80
Game 5 · 2 Days Left
⚽ Football · EPL
EPL Season Finale — Title Decider Weekend
May 18, 2026 England
Arsenal1.85
Man City2.10
Liverpool4.50
Saturday · 80+ Markets
🏊 Athletics · World Championships
World Athletics Championships 2026
Sep 13–21 Tokyo
100m Outright20+ Markets
4 Months Away · Odds Coming Soon

Major Matches & Tournaments in the Next Three Months

Nagda 88 keeps its event calendar updated with all major upcoming matches. Check what's on and when — then place your bets early for better odds.

May 2026
15
May
⚽
EPL: Arsenal vs Chelsea — Matchday 37
Emirates Stadium · 11:30 PM
ARS 1.85
17
May
🏏
BAN vs PAK ODI — 1st Match
Mirpur, Dhaka · 2:30 PM
BAN 2.40
18
May
⚽
EPL Title Decider — Manchester City vs West Ham
Etihad Stadium · 9:30 PM
MC 1.40
22
May
🏏
IPL Final 2026 — MI vs CSK
Wankhede Stadium · 8:00 PM
MI 2.10
28
May
⚽
UEFA Champions League Final
Allianz Arena, Munich · 11:00 PM
Real 1.95
June 2026
02
June
🏏
ICC T20 World Cup — Opening Match
West Indies · 10:30 PM
Odds Coming Soon
08
June
🏏
ICC T20 World Cup — BAN vs IND Group Match
Nassau County · 9:30 PM
BAN 3.50
13
June
⚽
Copa America 2026 — Opening Match
Atlanta, USA · 6:00 AM
Odds Coming Soon
23
June
🏏
ICC T20 World Cup — Semi-Final 1
Trinidad · 10:00 PM
150+ Markets
July 2026
05
Jul
🎾
Wimbledon Men's Final
All England Club · 5:30 PM
Djokovic 1.55
13
Jul
⚽
Copa America Final — Argentina vs Brazil
Miami, USA · 7:00 AM
ARG 1.70
nagda 88
Better Odds

Betting before a match typically gives you 5–15% better odds compared to live betting.

72 Hours Before

On nagda 88, odds for most major matches open 72 hours before kick-off.

Cash Out Option

Even with pre-match bets, you still have the option to cash out after the match has started.

Odds Subject to Change

Odds shown are opening prices and may change as the match approaches or following injury updates. Register to view the latest odds.

This Season's Major Tournaments — Quick Overview

Dates, teams, and market details for each tournament on nagda 88

Tournament Play Date Number of Teams Markets Favorite (Odds)
🏏 ICC T20 World Cup Cricket June 2026 20 Teams 150+ IND 2.80
⚽ UEFA Champions League Football May 28, 2026 2 (Final) 90+ Real 1.95
🏏 IPL 2026 Cricket May 22 (Final) 10 Teams 90+ CSK 1.90
⚽ Copa America 2026 Football June – July 2026 16 Teams 80+ ARG 1.70
🎾 Wimbledon 2026 Tennis June 30 – July 13 128 Players 50+ Djokovic 1.55
🏏 Asia Cup 2026 Cricket August 2026 6 Teams 100+ IND 1.65
🏀 NBA Finals 2026 Basketball May–June 2026 2 Teams 40+ CEL 1.80
🎾 US Open 2026 Tennis Aug 25 – Sep 7 128 Players 45+ Djokovic 1.55
nagda 88

Advantages of Pre-Match Betting

Many people feel that waiting until a match has started lets them get a better read on the situation. That's fair — but pre-match betting has its own distinct advantages that you simply won't find in live betting.

Higher Odds, Higher Potential Returns

Before a match starts, bookmaker margins tend to be comparatively lower. This means betting pre-match on the same selection gives you a better chance of a higher return than going live. At nagda 88, this difference averages 5–15%.

Bet Today on Future Matches

With Outright Betting, you can place your bet on the overall tournament winner. Bangladesh odds are sitting at 4.50 before the ICC World Cup kicks off — they'll drop as it gets closer.

Higher Multipliers on ACCA

Building an accumulator with pre-match odds means your overall multiplier can be significantly larger. Since live odds tend to drop, the same ACCA generally pays out less when placed in-play.

How Outright Bets Work

An outright bet means wagering on the overall winner of a tournament. For example, you can place a bet right now on Bangladesh winning the ICC T20 World Cup. If the team wins when the tournament ends, you get paid out.

Top Scorer & Top Wicket-Taker

It's not just about picking the winning team — you can also bet on which player will score the most runs or take the most wickets in a tournament. nagda 88 offers these markets across all major tournaments.

Set Event Reminder

Set reminders for your favorite events on the nagda 88 app. Get notified before the match starts — never miss a bet even if it slips your mind.

Sports Event Betting — Full Details

For sports fans across Bangladesh, the ICC Cricket World Cup season is the most anticipated time of the year. A unique energy sweeps the entire country — offices, tea stalls, rooftops — cricket is the only conversation. nagda 88's Sports Events section is built exactly for this moment, bringing all the pre-match information you need into one place.

Bangladesh's recent performances at the ICC T20 World Cup have shown significant improvement. The team has demonstrated the ability to push beyond the group stage and reach the Super 8. Taijul Islam's spin, Taskin's pace, and Liton Das's stability at the top order make this side a genuine threat. Bangladesh's outright odds on nagda 88 are currently 4.50 — and they could shorten as the tournament progresses.

The UEFA Champions League Final is consistently one of the most-watched sporting events in the world. Bangladesh has a huge following for both the EPL and UCL — especially among the younger crowd in Dhaka, where European football is enormously popular. nagda 88 offers the widest range of markets for the UCL Final, from first goalscorer to correct score in each half.

IPL is no longer just India's league — it's a celebration for the entire subcontinent. Bangladeshi fans split into two camps, backing either MI or CSK, much like they do during the World Cup. At nagda 88, every IPL match comes with over 90 markets. That number climbs above 120 for the final. Special markets like first over runs by the bowling team, runs scored in the powerplay, and the chance of a Super Over add an extra layer of excitement to the IPL Final.

Nagda 88 also offers comprehensive coverage of Grand Slam tennis tournaments like Wimbledon and the US Open. Djokovic's dominance on grass and Alcaraz's rapid rise have made their rivalry the most talked-about in tennis right now. Fans in Bangladesh are staying up late to watch Grand Slam finals, and at nagda 88 you can bet on specialist markets like set betting, game handicap, and number of aces.

The Asia Cup holds special significance for Bangladesh — it's a battle for regional pride. Bangladesh's matches against India, Pakistan, and Sri Lanka are always intense affairs. The outright market for the Asia Cup opens on nagda 88 before the tournament kicks off — Bangladesh's current odds are 3.20, though these may shift as the tournament draws closer.

Copa America usually kicks off in the early hours in Bangladesh, so most fans miss the live action. But if you place a pre-match bet the night before, you can wake up in the morning and check the result with a smile. The Argentina vs Brazil rivalry is always a global talking point — and on nagda 88, this fixture alone covers 75+ markets.

More young people in Bangladesh are staying up to watch the NBA Finals, driven largely by social media. With the historic Lakers–Celtics rivalry reignited, interest in this year's NBA Finals is higher than ever. On nagda 88, you can bet on point spreads, total points, and quarter betting.

One simple tip for all events on nagda 88: bet early, get better odds. As a match approaches, media coverage picks up, more people start placing bets, and the favourite's odds begin to shorten. Making your decision early gives you a better chance of getting more from the same selection. This strategy works especially well in outright markets.

🏆
Outright
Bet on the Tournament Winner
⚡
Match Betting
Separate markets for every match
👤
Player Specials
Top Scorer, Top Wickets
🎯
Props Bet
Over/Under, Handicap
Responsible Betting

Big tournaments can tempt you into betting more than usual. Set a budget in advance and stick to your limits. Learn More

Bet Today

Register and start betting with a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

Free Registration

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Event Betting

Answers to the most common questions about event betting and account management on nagda 88

nagda 88 uses full SSL/TLS encryption — the padlock icon in your browser's address bar confirms the connection is secure. Personal details such as your name, mobile number, and national ID number are stored on our servers with AES-256 encryption, which requires a dedicated decryption key accessible only to authorised systems. For financial transactions, nagda 88 never stores full card numbers or bKash PINs — the payment gateway operates on a separate security layer. Your data is never sold or shared with third parties. To read our full Privacy Policy, Privacy Policy View page.

Share your unique referral link or code through nagda 88's Referral Program. When a friend registers using your link and completes their first deposit, a bonus will be automatically credited to your account. To get your referral link: log in to the app or website → Profile → go to the "Refer a Friend" option. The bonus amount is a percentage of your friend's first deposit — typically between ৳200–৳500 (BDT 200–500) depending on the current offer. This bonus comes as betting credits, which can be converted to real money once the specified wagering requirements are met. The more successful referrals you make each month, the greater your chances of earning more rewards — and some months come with special bonus campaigns too.
বাংলা